Previous day 
  
08.00

The doors opens for the second day - Registration, Coffee and Mingle

  
08.45 - 09.00

Welcome to the second day

  
09.00 - 09.50

Keynote; Joel Spolsky - Developing Great Software

 Java.NETMethods & ToolsTestProject ManagementEmbedded System

Architecture

User Experience
10.00 - 10.50Massive dynamic scaling with OSGi and Jini Gutting the Enterprise Library Refactoring your wetwareTesting on Agile TeamsCross CultureMobile Java is it working?Software As A Service - Strategies for Engaging The RevolutionUnwrapping Experience Design
 Richard Nicolson, Paremus Magnus Mårtensson, Dotway Andy Hunt Jonathan Kohl Michael Gates, Richard Lewis Communications Cristian Streng, Moble GMapsMichel Baladi, Baladi SoftwareHenning Fischer, Adaptive Path
11.00 - 11.50Taming your Java Legacy code LINQ The Agility Cube: Six Faces of Agile Development Top 10 illusions in Software TestingTips on how to successfully manage in-house IT projectsAOP in JavaMEAdding Value to Message-based SOAs with Workflow Data on your fingertips: Designing captivating interactive visualizations
 Michael Feathers, ObjectMentor Erik Meijer, Microsoft Kevlin Henney, CurbralanLloyd Roden, Grove ConsultantsJan Wickenberg, AstraZeneca Magnus Robertsson, JaywayUdi Dahan Jonas Löwgren, Malmö University
11.50 - 13.00

LUNCH

 Java.NETMethods & ToolsTestProject ManagementEmbedded System

Architecture

User Experience
13.00 - 13.50Open source JVM-level clusteringASP.NET Futures Pattern ConnectionsHandling Combinatorial Explosion in Software Testing Holistic OutsouringNew and Improved .Net Compact Framework Diagnostic Tools No more hops! - towards a linearly scalable application infrastructure Mobile Devices – Meeting the User Expectations?
 Jonas Bonér, TerracottaMatt Gibbs, Microsoft Kevlin Henney, Curbralan Mats Grindal, Enea Matt MacGregor Steven Pratschner, Microsoft Owen Taylor, GigaSpaces Linda Tolj, InUse
14.00 - 14.50Getting productive with Java Content Repository API Spec#Readability - Avoiding Picky Professors and Cowboy CodersBehaviour-Driven DevelopmentPM w Scrum Industrial robot control with real-time JavaHigh Performance, DataGrid User Experience Development with Microsoft Expression Studio
 Alexandru Popescu, infoQ Rustan Leino, Microsoft ResearchMarcus Widerberg, Blue PlaneDan North, ThoughtWorksDr. Jeff Sutherland Dr. Sven Gestegård & Dr. Roger Henriksson, Lund UniversityJonathan Hall, OracleDon Burnett & Ken Arbogast-Wilson, WTW Design Group
14.50 - 15.20

COFFEE BREAK

 Java.NETMethods & ToolsTestProject ManagementEmbedded System

Architecture

User Experience
15.20 - 16.10Successfully Scaling Java Applications in SpringAdvanced Development with WPF and Silverlight Domain Model Management - AOP in Practice Test'N'Groove: a breath of fresh air to your tests Critical Chain for project leadersEmbedded Linux - From idea to productSOA and Agile: the (im)possible matchAutomated conversion of text to animated footages
 Jonathan Hall, OracleStefan Wick, MicrosoftMats Helander, Avanade Alexandru Popescu, InfoQ Lars Petersson & Bengt Nilsson, Velocity Management Group Anders Törnqvist, Enea QiValueMagnus Mårtensson, Dotway & Jan-Olof Eriksson, JaywayDr. Pierre Nugues, Lund University
16.20 - 17.10

Panel debate - How hard can it be - for real?

  
17.10 - 17.20

Closing of the conference

  
Previous day 
Telephone: +46-(0)40-602 3134, email: info@oredev.org